Partners and campaigns
How much of the budget is left? Now you know.
Budget, spent, waiting for approval and left, on every campaign.
app.teamaime.com · Campaigns
Northwind Q4 launch
Northwind Foods · Live · Oct 1 to Dec 15Budget$150,000
Spent$108,800
Waiting$18,000
Left$41,200
SpentWaiting for approval
Creators (38)Where the money went
$71,400Kiln StudioProduction
$24,600ExpensesLinked to this campaign
$12,800Campaigns
Where the money went, without the spreadsheet.
Spent is worked out from approved payouts and linked expenses. Nobody keeps a budget sheet.
Campaigns · Northwind Q4 launch
Where the money went
Creators (38)$71,400
Kiln Studio$24,600
Expenses$12,800
Spent$108,800
Tasks
14done6open1stuck
Results
Sign-ups9,840 of 12,000
Reach2.4M of 2M
Talent
MRJCAL+35
38 creators booked, fees and deliverables on eachSample data.
Northwind Q4 launch · payouts
- 40 creators request payoutsEach picks the campaign from a list
- One batch arrives in the Inbox40 rows · $18,000
- Approver approves 37 rows$16,450 approved · 3 rows ($1,550) wait for a second look
- The campaign budget updatesSpent and left change on their own
Sample data.
Partners
One creator. Two relationships. No double entry.
Clients, creators, vendors and agencies in one directory, with each relationship's money kept apart.
Partners · Mika Reyes
Mika Reyes
Influencer · 2 relationshipsTalent11 campaigns$12,000 paid this year$650 waiting
Client2 invoices$2,460 billed, both paidNothing owed
Lead14 deals · $210,000
Discovery9 deals · $148,000
Proposal5 deals · $96,000
Negotiation4 deals · $86,000
Won this month2 deals · $32,000
Quiet 34 daysPeak Outdoor renewal · $18,000
Close as lostSnooze 30 daysKeep and follow up
Sample data.
Client reports
Show clients what their budget did.
The numbers match the campaign pages, because they come from the same records.
Reports · Client report · Northwind Foods · Q4
Billed$64,000
Collected$52,000
Still owed$12,000
| Campaign | Budget | Spent | Left |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwind Q4 launch | $150,000 | $108,800 | $41,200 |
| Holiday reels | $40,000 | $22,500 | $17,500 |
| Total | $190,000 | $131,300 | $58,700 |
Download PDF with chartsCopy as CSV
Sample data.
Which creators did we pay the most this year?
AIME
Mika Reyes leads at $12,000 across 11 campaigns, then Jun Cruz at $9,400 and Ava Lim at $8,100. All three worked mostly on Northwind and Lumen campaigns.
Sources: Payouts by payee, this year