Many brands, one login
You think you're profitable. One of your agencies disagrees.
When every agency shares one bank account, the strong ones hide the weak ones. AIME shows them side by side.
app.teamaime.com · All brands · Profit and loss
| Q3 | Northstar Talent | Bluepeak Digital | Kiln Studio | Brightside Media | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $212,000 | $148,500 | $96,200 | $61,300 | $518,000 |
| Cost of sales | $121,400 | $70,100 | $48,900 | $44,600 | $285,000 |
| Operating costs | $38,300 | $31,200 | $22,700 | $22,900 | $115,100 |
| Operating profit | $52,300 | $47,200 | $24,600 | −$6,200 | $117,900 |
Separate agencies
Separate books, people, payroll and bonus pools.
Pick an agency and every page, total and AIME answer uses only that agency.
app.teamaime.com · Agency switcher
Kiln Studio keeps its ownEvery page, total, report and AIME answer now uses Kiln Studio only.
All brands
One combined view, when you want it.
All brandsOperating profit, Q3
Northstar Talent$52,300
Bluepeak Digital$47,200
Kiln Studio$24,600
Brightside Media−$6,200
Shared teamLeadership, finance, HR−$18,400
All brands, operating profit, Q3$99,500
Each agency adds up to the total. Shared costs can be spread across agencies by revenue. Sample data.
Access
Your team sees what they need. You see everything.
NoneHiddenOwn onlyTheir recordsViewSee it allEditChange itApproveSay yes or no
Admin · Role templates
| Area | Owner | Finance | HR | Campaigns |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invoices | Approve | Approve | None | View |
| Spend | Approve | Approve | Own only | Own only |
| Payroll | Approve | Edit | Approve | Own only |
| Partners | Approve | View | None | Edit |
No dead ends
No empty pages. No guessing.
Jo opens ReportsThis is not part of your roleAsk for access
→Your InboxJo asks for Reports, View
→GrantDecline
DoneJo sees Reports on the next page loadWritten to the audit log
Admin · Audit log
EveryoneDanaRicoFinanceAdmin
| When | Who | What |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 24, 9:14 | Dana | Approved payout batch, Northwind Q4, $18,000 |
| Oct 24, 8:50 | Dana | Gave Jo Tan Reports, View |
| Oct 23, 16:02 | Kai | Voided INV-2030. Reason: wrong amount |
| Oct 23, 11:30 | Rico | Recorded a payment on INV-2036, $1,690 |
Which agency lost money last quarter?
AIME
Brightside Media had an operating loss of $6,200 last quarter. Revenue fell 18% while creator costs stayed flat. The other three agencies were profitable.
Sources: Profit and loss, Q3, all agencies